Exhibitors List

The list below shows all the companies who exhibited at BTME 2018.

Company Hall Stand
Acumen ClearWater Hall C C12
AFT Trenchers Ltd Hall A A23
Agronomic Services Ltd Hall A A21
Aitkens Hall A A55
Amazone Ltd Hall M M18a
American Golf Royal Hall RH16
Apex Soil Solutions Ltd Hall A A6
Aqua Aid Europe Hall B B37
Aquatrols Europe Ltd Hall A A18/19
Askham Bryan College Hall A A29
Automated Managed Services Hall C C39a
B. A. Hydro Solutions Ltd Hall C C9
Bailoy Products Hall C C54
Barcham Trees Plc Hall C C49
Barenbrug UK Hall A A41
Baroness Hall C C62
Bayer Hall A A46
Bernhard and Company Hall B B44
Better Billy Bunker Hall B B29
Blec Global Ltd Hall B B38
BMS Hall C C13
Border Sports Services Ltd Hall C C4
British Sugar TOPSOIL Hall B B22
Campey Turf Care Systems Hall B B58
Carrus Hall M M18
Charterhouse Hall B B48
Chikara / Katana Hall C C11
Club Car / Ingersoll Rand Hall M M20
Compo Expert UK Ltd Hall A A58
County Sport Surfaces Hall C C8
County Turf Ltd Hall A A12
CRL - Clive Richardson Ltd Hall A A45
Dalton Cooper Hall C C50
Delta-T Devices Hall B B30
Dennis & Sisis Hall A A5
Duncan Ross Ltd Hall A A60
Durabunker Ltd Hall C C47
Eagle Hall B B50
Ecobunker Ltd Hall C C53
Ecosol Turfcare Hall A A10
Ernest Doe & Sons Ltd Hall M M5
European Turfgrass Laboratories Hall A A22
Fineturf Machinery Hall M M10
Forthroots Ltd Hall A A59
Gambetti UK Ltd Hall A A61
Garfitts International Hall B B42
GBR Technology Limited Hall C C35
GCSAA Hall B B23a
Germinal Hall A A42
GKB Machines Hall M M14a
Global Turf Equipment UK Ltd Hall C C48
Golf Club Managers Association Hall B B23
GolfBIC - Club Systems International Ltd Royal Hall RH10
GolfBIC - Creative Golf Video Royal Hall RH07
GolfBIC - GRN OGRO Royal Hall RH01
GolfBIC - Intelligentgolf Royal Hall RH14
GolfBIC - Remus Rewards Ltd Royal Hall RH13
GolfBIC - UKGCOA Royal Hall RH02
Greenacres Artificial Grass Hall A A17
Greentech Sportsturf Ltd Hall B B36a
GreenTek Solutions Hall C C40
Grillo Agrigarden Ltd Hall B B1
Groundsman Industries Ltd Hall A A56
Headland Amenity Ltd Hall B B39
Humber Palmer Hall B B10
Hunter Industries Hall C C27
Hurrells & McLean Seeds Ltd Hall A A32
Husqvarna Hall M M9
Huxley Golf Hall C C1
ICL Hall B B54
Indigrow Ltd Hall B B43
Institute of Groundsmanship Hall A A28
Inturf Hall A A57
ISEKI UK & Ireland Hall B B22a
Jac. Uittenbogaard & Zonen BV Hall A A31
John Deere Hall M M23
Johnsons Sports Seed Hall A A20
Kioti Hall M M1
Koch Turf & Ornamental Hall C C38
Kubota Hall M M22
Lastec UK Hall C C55
Limagrain UK Hall C C39
Lindum Turf Hall B B9
Lloyds / Hunters Hall B B56
LS Systems Hall M M4
M H Goals Ltd Hall M M15
Martin Lishman Ltd Hall A A52
Maxicrop UK Hall B B19
Maxstim Hall B B2
Merrist Wood College Hall B B17
MIXTO UK Hall A A16
MJ Abbott Ltd Hall A A49
Mosquito Magnet Hall A A2
MTD Speciality Turf Products Hall M M7
Myerscough College Hall B B13
One Ash Training Ltd Hall B B8
Otterbine on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21b
Parnells Hall M M11
Perennial Hall A A30
Perrot Hall C C2
Pinseeker UK Ltd Hall B B45
Plastech Limited Hall M M8
Price Turfcare Hall M M13
Profusion Environmental Hall C C52
Rain Bird Europe Hall A A9
Redlynch Leisure Hall C C20
Richard Peel Groundscare Hall B B20
Rigby Taylor Ltd Hall B B60
Sheltons Sportsturf Drainage Ltd Hall B B11
Sherriff Amenity Hall B B34
Sibelco Hall C C42
SISGrass Hall A A7
SKCIN Hall C BC2
SKCIN Hall B BC1
Soil Biology Ltd Hall C C14
Spectrum Technologies Hall A A54
Sports Metals Hall C C30
SRC Group Hall A A8a
Srixon Hall M M17
SRUC Elmwood Hall B B12
St Andrews Management Centre Hall B B27
STRI Hall B B36
Sustane Natural Fertiliser Hall A A14
Symbio Hall B B7
Syngenta Hall B B52
Tacit Hall C C61
Talbot Sports Turf Installations Hall C C28
Tarmac Topsport Hall A A34
Team Sprayers Hall M M14
Textron Golf Hall M M19
The Grass Group Hall A A35
Thorntrees Amenity Ltd Hall C C23
Tillers Turf Hall A A51
Toro Commercial on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21
Toro Irrigation on Reesink Turfcare stand Hall M M21a
Trimax Mowing Systems Hall B B59
Triton Golf Ltd Hall C C18
Tru-Turf / Double A Hall C C56
True Surface by Turfline Hall C C41
Turf Machinery Spares Hall A A11
TurfCare Hall C C31
Turfkeeper Ltd Hall B B18
TYM Tractors Hall C C32
Ultra Soil Solutions Ltd Hall C C10
Union Press Ltd Hall B B24
Vale Engineering (York) Ltd Hall M M12
Vanmac (Trilo) Hall M M6
Velvit Ltd Hall A A1
Verde Sports Ltd Hall C C5
Vinylguard Golf Hall A A27
W. L. Gore & Associates (UK) Ltd Hall M M12a
Waste2Water Europe Ltd Hall B B46
Wiedenmann UK Ltd Hall C C58
Wildflower Turf Ltd Hall M M16
XL Horticulture Ltd Hall C C5a
Yamaha Motor Europe Hall C C6